Questions & Answers

Export Multiple Formats Simultaneously

+34 votes
200 views
asked May 25, 2018 in Mastering by patersonsousa (890 points)
I would like to export a mp3 and a wav simultaniously.

4 Answers

+4 votes
answered May 25, 2018 by AlexTinsley (772,390 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Feb 3 by marcokoch (170 points)

Yes please. This would be such a time saver! Then I'll finally switch from Logic Pro X to S1! 

I promise :).

Simultaneously export for wav, mp3, M4A (AAC)!

PLEASE yes

+1 vote
answered Mar 16 by alexshulgin (220 points)
I was trying to switch from Logic X to S1, and I was so disappointed by fact that S1 can't render wav and mp3 simultaneously.

I am not a software developer, but I am suggest it is very simple and same time must have function for any DAW.

If S1 developers read this, please note that no Logic user will switch to S1 because of this.

Please fix it! Thank you very much
0 votes
answered Oct 2 by terrancejohnson (950 points)
Great feature request. i was about to request it myself. FL studio has this.
...