Questions & Answers

FatChannel Plugins Only 11/15 can be activated

0 votes
60 views
asked Oct 10, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by rogervox (340 points)
recategorized Oct 11, 2019 by jonnydoyle

Hi all

I can't neither on my SL32 nor on my SL32S activate the RC500Comp, VT1Comp, RC500EQ and the VT1EQ.

What have I to do? 

thank you for yours support.

codevox

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 11, 2019 by jonnydoyle (223,060 points)
 
Best answer

While all the plugins show you can only install those that are in your my.presonus account. 

Please use this link: https://shop.presonus.com/products/software/Fat-Channel-Plug-ins/Fat-Channel-Collection-Vol-1-category/Bundles/Fat-Channel-Plug-in-Bundles-Vintage-Channel-Strips-Bundle

Please see the following articles that will help you install the plugins. 

Link: https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/sections/360000942372-StudioLive-Series-III-Fat-Channel-Plugins

0 votes
answered Oct 10, 2019 by wahlerstudios (96,950 points)
I think you need to "buy" the plugins in the PreSonus Shop for 0,00 Euro. Then they will be registered and activated.
...