Questions & Answers

not getting sound from aux mixes with studiolive 32R stage box mode after latest firmware update

+1 vote
810 views
asked Nov 24, 2020 in StudioLive Series III by jeremyjordan1 (630 points)
reshown Dec 10, 2020 by AlexTinsley
So, my church is using the SL 16 console with SL 32R in stage box mode. everything was working well until the latest firmware update 2.4.17466. I no longer am receiving sound from the flex mix outputs while SL 16 is networked with SL 32R in stage box mode. How can the be the 1X1 routing? Any Help is greatly appreciated.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 21, 2021 by danyldaniel (620 points)
selected Sep 18, 2021 by jeremyjordan1
 
Best answer
Did you get this issue fixed?
–1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2020 by benpierce (99,440 points)
You should submit a tech support ticket. Log into your My.PreSonus account and go to "Support" at the top right and then "Create a Ticket".
...