Questions & Answers

Can I build a mix scene for the 24R lll be done offline.

+9 votes
64 views
asked Feb 1 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by Tharm (300 points)
Can't find info anywhere for this. It is all geared toward the non series 3 rack mixers.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 12 by AlexTinsley (733,660 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Mar 24 by danielsievert (1,570 points)

Hi,

I've tried opening a scene from my SL16R III in the RM32 AI Demo and it appears to open, blanking out the infrastructure / features that aren't available on my hardware.  I've just tried restoring a scene that I edited in the RM32 AI Demo to my SL16R III and it opens fine. Might be best to begin by opening a scene from your 24R III in the demo so you can only see the relevant infrastructure.

...