Questions & Answers

Can I build a mix scene for the 24R lll be done offline.

+9 votes
72 views
asked Feb 1, 2018 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by Tharm (300 points)
Can't find info anywhere for this. It is all geared toward the non series 3 rack mixers.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 12, 2018 by AlexTinsley (735,490 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Mar 24, 2018 by danielsievert (7,520 points)

Hi,

I've tried opening a scene from my SL16R III in the RM32 AI Demo and it appears to open, blanking out the infrastructure / features that aren't available on my hardware.  I've just tried restoring a scene that I edited in the RM32 AI Demo to my SL16R III and it opens fine. Might be best to begin by opening a scene from your 24R III in the demo so you can only see the relevant infrastructure.

...