Questions & Answers

Audio Scrub

+31 votes
294 views
asked Jul 6, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by jorgepinto1 (3,990 points)
Please consider adding an audio scrub function and tie it to the shuttle wheel and keyboard arrows. Also provide a shortcut to turn it on and off or ability to create a shortcut

Thank you.

George Pinto

2 Answers

+13 votes
answered Jul 8, 2017 by Skip Jones (162,100 points)
selected May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Oct 27, 2019 by hans-jrgenschwarz (150 points)
I would really appreciate this, with support on Faderport II :-)
...