Questions & Answers

Studio 192 unresponsive after firmware update in Universal Control

+1 vote
296 views
asked Oct 7, 2019 in Studio 192 USB 3.0 Interfaces by sjgospelvoice9172013 (240 points)
Why is my Studio 192 unresponsive after updating the firmware for Universal Control

2 Answers

–1 vote
answered Oct 8, 2019 by AlexTinsley (906,440 points)
 
Best answer
Not information provided.

Please open a support request in your https://my.presonus.com account so a support tech can assist you further.
+1 vote
answered Dec 2, 2019 by stephenlittleton (220 points)
have you been in the infinite loop of trying to turn in a ticket? its as infuriating as updating your studio 192 that worked yesterday only to have it unresponsive with an updated UC. any other ideas?
...